VMG Partners

Venture capital · San Francisco, California

Founded in 2005, VMG Partners is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. 22 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$3.4B
Portfolio companies
22
Recorded deals
1
1 in last 12M
Last investment
—

VMG Partners key facts

  • VMG Partners is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California with 22 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Boulevard, Bobbie (Food Products), Tracksuit.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About VMG Partners

Founded in 2005, VMG Partners is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm prefers to make investments in seed-stage, early-stage, and later-stage companies operating in the consumer products, beauty, personal care, food and beverage, pet products and services, software, consumer services, financial services, manufacturing, health and wellness sectors across the United States. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

VMG Partners portfolio at a glance

22 portfolio companies are on record for VMG Partners, including Boulevard, Bobbie (Food Products) and Tracksuit.

14 of the 22 carry a recorded valuation.

VMG Partners team

1 person is on record at VMG Partners. Senior names include Michael L. Mauzé (General Partner). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 22 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for VMG Partners's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

22 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Boulevard▮▮
Bobbie (Food Products)▮▮
Tracksuit▮▮
+ 19 more companies · all 22, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about VMG Partners

What companies does VMG Partners invest in?
VMG Partners has 22 recorded portfolio companies, including Boulevard, Bobbie (Food Products), Tracksuit.
What is VMG Partners's AUM?
VMG Partners manages approximately $3.4B in assets.