TriEdge Investments

Family office · New York, New York

TriEdge Investments is a family office firm based in New York, New York. 2 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
2
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
—

TriEdge Investments key facts

  • TriEdge Investments is a family office based in New York, New York with 2 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Arbiter AI, Baba.
  • The team roster lists 3 people.

About TriEdge Investments

TriEdge Investments is a family office firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest in healthcare sector woth a focus on artificial intelligence.

TriEdge Investments portfolio at a glance

2 portfolio companies are on record for TriEdge Investments: Arbiter AI and Baba.

TriEdge Investments team

3 people are on record at TriEdge Investments: 1 partner, 1 associate and 1 other. Senior names include Isaac Rami (Partner), Daniel Levy (Senior Associate) and Simcha Hyman (Founder). 3 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for TriEdge Investments's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

2 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Arbiter AI▮▮
Baba▮▮
All 2 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
3 people on record — 3 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about TriEdge Investments

What companies does TriEdge Investments invest in?
TriEdge Investments has 2 recorded portfolio companies, including Arbiter AI, Baba.