Tresalia Capital

Family office · Mexico City, Mexico

Founded in 1995, Tresalia Capital is a family office based in Mexico City, Mexico. 2 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
2
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Tresalia Capital key facts

  • Tresalia Capital is a family office based in Mexico City, Mexico with 2 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Kavak, Stori.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About Tresalia Capital

Founded in 1995, Tresalia Capital is a family office based in Mexico City, Mexico. The firm prefers to invest in minority or majority equity positions in growing companies across Latin America and the United States.

Tresalia Capital portfolio at a glance

2 portfolio companies are on record for Tresalia Capital: Kavak and Stori.

Tresalia Capital team

1 person is on record at Tresalia Capital. Senior names include Pablo Zapata Aramburuzabala (Managing Director). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Tresalia Capital's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

2 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Kavak▮▮
Stori▮▮
All 2 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Tresalia Capital

What companies does Tresalia Capital invest in?
Tresalia Capital has 2 recorded portfolio companies, including Kavak, Stori.