Trajectory Ventures

Venture capital · New York, New York · Founded 2012

Founded in 2012, Trajectory Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. 27 portfolio companies and 2 recorded rounds are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
27
Recorded deals
3
Last investment
Mar 2024

Trajectory Ventures key facts

  • Trajectory Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York with 27 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Stoke Space, Lightmatter, Ualá.
  • PrivateMarketView records 2 deal participations by Trajectory Ventures.
  • Trajectory Ventures’s most recent recorded investment was in Mar 2024.

About Trajectory Ventures

Founded in 2012, Trajectory Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm focuses on investing in disruptive innovation at all stages in AI, robotics, data, fintech, ad tech, martech, cybersecurity, aerospace, mobility, e-commerce, enterprise, and blockchain sectors.

Stages
Convertible NoteEarly Stage VCLater Stage VCPE Growth/ExpansionSecondarySeed RoundVenture

Investment focus

Trajectory Ventures invests at the convertible note, early stage vc, later stage vc, pe growth/expansion, secondary, seed round and venture stages.

Investment activity

Trajectory Ventures has no recorded round in the last two years; its 2 recorded rounds date from 2023 to Mar 2024. Most recently: Neurophos (seed round, Mar 2024) and Stoke Space (Series B, Oct 2023).

Trajectory Ventures portfolio at a glance

27 portfolio companies are on record for Trajectory Ventures, including Stoke Space, Lightmatter and Ualá.

23 of the 27 carry a recorded valuation and 2 have recorded secondary-market trades, the names a secondary buyer or seller can price.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 27 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Trajectory Ventures's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

27 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Stoke Space▮▮
Lightmatter▮▮
Ualá▮▮
+ 24 more companies · all 27, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Trajectory Ventures recent deals

2 recorded
Mar 2024NeurophosSeed Round▮
Oct 2023Stoke SpaceSeries B▮
amounts and lead flags are a member featureUnlock all 2 deals

Membership and data by Private Market View

Trajectory Ventures working numbers

the prospecting layer
Exits
▮
Check sizes, follow-on behavior, holding periods — what a pitch needs. Pro.Unlock working numbers

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Trajectory Ventures

What companies does Trajectory Ventures invest in?
Trajectory Ventures has 27 recorded portfolio companies, including Stoke Space, Lightmatter, Ualá.
Is Trajectory Ventures actively investing?
Trajectory Ventures's most recent recorded investment was in Mar 2024.