TLG Capital Management

PE / buyout · West Palm Beach, Florida

Founded in 2020, TLG Capital Management is a private equity investment firm headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida. 3 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
3
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
—

TLG Capital Management key facts

  • TLG Capital Management is a private equity firm based in West Palm Beach, Florida with 3 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include BioIntelliSense, Neo Financial, Neo.
  • The team roster lists 4 people.

About TLG Capital Management

Founded in 2020, TLG Capital Management is a private equity investment firm headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida. The firm focuses on information technology companies.

TLG Capital Management portfolio at a glance

3 portfolio companies are on record for TLG Capital Management: BioIntelliSense, Neo Financial and Neo.

TLG Capital Management team

4 people are on record at TLG Capital Management: 2 partners, 1 advisor and 1 other. Senior names include David Johnson (Senior Partner), Jonathan Morris (Partner) and Peter Richards (Vice President). 4 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for TLG Capital Management's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

3 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
BioIntelliSense▮▮
Neo Financial▮▮
Neo▮▮
All 3 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
4 people on record — 4 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about TLG Capital Management

What companies does TLG Capital Management invest in?
TLG Capital Management has 3 recorded portfolio companies, including BioIntelliSense, Neo Financial, Neo.