Seoul Business Agency

Other · Seoul, South Korea

Seoul Business Agency is an economic development agency based in Seoul, South Korea. 12 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
12
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Seoul Business Agency key facts

  • Seoul Business Agency is a other based in Seoul, South Korea with 12 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include EndoRobotics, Quantum AI, Airbility.

About Seoul Business Agency

Seoul Business Agency is an economic development agency based in Seoul, South Korea. Established in 1998, the agency is a business support institution for small and medium-sized enterprises in Seoul, run by the Seoul metropolitan government. The agency creates and activates industrial clusters such as DMC and G Valley and actively fosters aspiring future industries such as cultural content industries (web cartoon, animation, game, etc.), IT, and IoT-related industries. The agency's assets are managed by the executive management team.

Seoul Business Agency portfolio at a glance

12 portfolio companies are on record for Seoul Business Agency, including EndoRobotics, Quantum AI and Airbility.

3 of the 12 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 12 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Seoul Business Agency's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

12 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
EndoRobotics▮▮
Quantum AI▮▮
Airbility▮▮
+ 9 more companies · all 12, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Seoul Business Agency

What companies does Seoul Business Agency invest in?
Seoul Business Agency has 12 recorded portfolio companies, including EndoRobotics, Quantum AI, Airbility.