Right Side Capital Management

Venture capital · San Francisco, California

Founded in 2012, Right Side Capital Management is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. 279 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$346.0M
Portfolio companies
279
Recorded deals
1
59 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Right Side Capital Management key facts

  • Right Side Capital Management is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California with 279 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Alloy, GlossGenius, Artera.
  • The team roster lists 2 people.

About Right Side Capital Management

Founded in 2012, Right Side Capital Management is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in technology companies across the United States and Canada. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

Right Side Capital Management portfolio at a glance

279 portfolio companies are on record for Right Side Capital Management, including Alloy, GlossGenius and Artera.

115 of the 279 carry a recorded valuation.

Right Side Capital Management team

2 people are on record at Right Side Capital Management: 1 partner and 1 managing partner. Senior names include Jeff Pomeranz (Co-Founder) and David S. Lambert (Angel Investor). 2 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Right Side Capital Management at the SEC

Form ADV · 2026-03 · CRD 166062
Regulatory AUM
—
Private fund assets
$323.1M
Private funds
10 · 10 venture
Staff
12
Registered office
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
SEC status
Approved

Reports custody of client assets.

Source: SEC Investment Adviser Public Disclosure, Form ADV (registered as RIGHT SIDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC).

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 279 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Right Side Capital Management's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

279 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Alloy▮▮
GlossGenius▮▮
Artera▮▮
+ 276 more companies · all 279, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
2 people on record — 2 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Right Side Capital Management

What companies does Right Side Capital Management invest in?
Right Side Capital Management has 279 recorded portfolio companies, including Alloy, GlossGenius, Artera.
What is Right Side Capital Management's AUM?
Right Side Capital Management manages approximately $346.0M in assets.