Prithvi Ventures

Venture capital · New York, United States

Prithvi Ventures is a venture capital firm 20 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
20
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Prithvi Ventures key facts

  • Prithvi Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, United States with 20 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Mission Barns, 6K, Nth Cycle.
  • The team roster lists 2 people.

About Prithvi Ventures

Prithvi Ventures is a venture capital firm

Prithvi Ventures portfolio at a glance

20 portfolio companies are on record for Prithvi Ventures, including Mission Barns, 6K and Nth Cycle.

11 of the 20 carry a recorded valuation.

Prithvi Ventures team

2 people are on record at Prithvi Ventures. Senior names include Kunal Sethi (Founder) and Rakesh Radhakrishnan (Venture Partner). 2 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 20 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Prithvi Ventures's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

20 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Mission Barns▮▮
6K▮▮
Nth Cycle▮▮
+ 17 more companies · all 20, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
2 people on record — 2 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Prithvi Ventures

What companies does Prithvi Ventures invest in?
Prithvi Ventures has 20 recorded portfolio companies, including Mission Barns, 6K, Nth Cycle.