Marin Digital Ventures

Marin Digital Ventures is an investor. 15 portfolio companies and 1 recorded round are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
15
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
May 2024

Marin Digital Ventures key facts

  • Marin Digital Ventures is an investor with 15 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Renegade, Tower, Rumi Labs.
  • PrivateMarketView records 1 deal participation by Marin Digital Ventures.
  • Marin Digital Ventures’s most recent recorded investment was in May 2024.

Investment activity

Marin Digital Ventures has no recorded round in the last two years; its 1 recorded round dates from 2024 to May 2024. Most recently: PreStocks (early-stage round, May 2024).

Marin Digital Ventures portfolio at a glance

15 portfolio companies are on record for Marin Digital Ventures, including Renegade, Tower and Rumi Labs.

2 of the 15 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 15 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Marin Digital Ventures's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

15 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Renegade▮▮
Tower▮▮
Rumi Labs▮▮
+ 12 more companies · all 15, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Marin Digital Ventures recent deals

1 recorded
May 2024PreStocksEarly Stage VC▮
amounts and lead flags are a member featureUnlock all 1 deals

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Marin Digital Ventures

What companies does Marin Digital Ventures invest in?
Marin Digital Ventures has 15 recorded portfolio companies, including Renegade, Tower, Rumi Labs.
Is Marin Digital Ventures actively investing?
Marin Digital Ventures's most recent recorded investment was in May 2024.