Mach33 Asset Management

Asset manager · New York, New York

Founded in 2022, Mach33 Asset Management is an asset management firm based in New York, New York. 6 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$840K
Portfolio companies
6
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
—

Mach33 Asset Management key facts

  • Mach33 Asset Management is a asset manager based in New York, New York with 6 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include SpaceX, Stoke Space, Apptronik.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About Mach33 Asset Management

Founded in 2022, Mach33 Asset Management is an asset management firm based in New York, New York. The firm provides long-term risk capital to invest in the growth equity of private companies.

Mach33 Asset Management portfolio at a glance

6 portfolio companies are on record for Mach33 Asset Management, including SpaceX, Stoke Space and Apptronik. The book leans Aerospace and Defense (1) and E-Commerce (1).

5 of the 6 carry a recorded valuation and 3 have recorded secondary-market trades, the names a secondary buyer or seller can price.

Mach33 Asset Management team

1 person is on record at Mach33 Asset Management. Senior names include Nathan Whigham (Advisor).

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 6 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Mach33 Asset Management's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

6 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
SpaceX▮▮
Stoke Space▮▮
Apptronik▮▮
+ 3 more companies · all 6, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
1 people on record

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Mach33 Asset Management

What companies does Mach33 Asset Management invest in?
Mach33 Asset Management has 6 recorded portfolio companies, including SpaceX, Stoke Space, Apptronik.
What is Mach33 Asset Management's AUM?
Mach33 Asset Management manages approximately $840K in assets.