JMCR Family Office

Family office · Hong Kong, Hong Kong

JMCR Family Office is a family office based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. Founded in 2013, JMCR Partners is a family office based in Hongkong, China with a regional office based in Boston, Massachusetts and London, United Kingdom. 2 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
2
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

JMCR Family Office key facts

  • JMCR Family Office is a family office based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong with 2 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Arthrosi Therapeutics, Viva Vision Biotech.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About JMCR Family Office

Founded in 2013, JMCR Partners is a family office based in Hongkong, China with a regional office based in Boston, Massachusetts and London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to manage the private assets for the fund's family with three asset management companies JMCR Capital, JMCR Partners, and JMRE, specializing in the fields of private equity and quantitative investment strategies.

JMCR Family Office portfolio at a glance

2 portfolio companies are on record for JMCR Family Office: Arthrosi Therapeutics and Viva Vision Biotech.

JMCR Family Office team

1 person is on record at JMCR Family Office. Senior names include Jun Mao (Founding Partner). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for JMCR Family Office's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

2 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Arthrosi Therapeutics▮▮
Viva Vision Biotech▮▮
All 2 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about JMCR Family Office

What companies does JMCR Family Office invest in?
JMCR Family Office has 2 recorded portfolio companies, including Arthrosi Therapeutics, Viva Vision Biotech.