JHH vc

Family office · Washington, District of Columbia

JHH vc is a family office based in Washington, District of Colombia. 40 portfolio companies and 1 fund are on record.

AUM
$50.0M
Portfolio companies
40
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
—

JHH vc key facts

  • JHH vc is a family office based in Washington, District of Columbia with 40 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include ID.me, Huntress, Shift5.
  • JHH vc has 1 fund on record.
  • The team roster lists 2 people.

About JHH vc

JHH vc is a family office based in Washington, District of Colombia. The firm seeks to invest in early-stage companies in the technology and telecommunications sector, with a focus on video & sensing, data center management, social media, mobile applications, data security, and creative technology.

JHH vc portfolio at a glance

40 portfolio companies are on record for JHH vc, including ID.me, Huntress and Shift5.

26 of the 40 carry a recorded valuation.

JHH vc funds

1 fund is on record for JHH vc. The most recent is JHH vc - Luminoah a Series of CGF2021 LLC (2023 vintage).

JHH vc team

2 people are on record at JHH vc. Senior names include James Hunt (Founder) and Matthew Gittleman (Investment Director). 2 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 40 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for JHH vc's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

40 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
ID.me▮▮
Huntress▮▮
Shift5▮▮
+ 37 more companies · all 40, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Funds

1 recorded
  • JHH vc - Luminoah a Series of CGF2021 LLC2023$105K

$105K raised across the 1 fund that report a size

Team
2 people on record — 2 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about JHH vc

What companies does JHH vc invest in?
JHH vc has 40 recorded portfolio companies, including ID.me, Huntress, Shift5.
What is JHH vc's AUM?
JHH vc manages approximately $50.0M in assets.