Jansen Investments

Family office · Cincinnati, Ohio

Founded in 2018, Jansen Investments is an investment firm based in Chicago, Illinois.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
—
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Jansen Investments key facts

  • Jansen Investments is a family office based in Cincinnati, Ohio.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About Jansen Investments

Founded in 2018, Jansen Investments is an investment firm based in Chicago, Illinois.

Jansen Investments team

1 person is on record at Jansen Investments. Senior names include Brandon Jansen (Founder). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Jansen Investments's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Jansen Investments portfolio

Portfolio — not yet on record

No portfolio companies for Jansen Investments are on record yet. Positions surface from round participations, filings, and coverage.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →