Innovation Factory (Hamilton)

Other · Hamilton, Ontario

Innovation Factory (Hamilton) is an other based in Hamilton, Ontario. Founded in 2011, Innovation Factory is a non-profit business accelerator based in Hamilton, Canada. 25 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
25
Recorded deals
197
14 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Innovation Factory (Hamilton) key facts

  • Innovation Factory (Hamilton) is a other based in Hamilton, Ontario with 25 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Gatik, Qidni Labs, Infinite Harvest Technologies.

About Innovation Factory (Hamilton)

Founded in 2011, Innovation Factory is a non-profit business accelerator based in Hamilton, Canada. The firm is funded by the Government of Ontario to accelerate Ontario-based companies. The firm caters to the advanced manufacturing, clean tech, information technology, life sciences, healthcare, and social innovation sectors in Ontario.

Innovation Factory (Hamilton) portfolio at a glance

25 portfolio companies are on record for Innovation Factory (Hamilton), including Gatik, Qidni Labs and Infinite Harvest Technologies.

10 of the 25 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 25 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Innovation Factory (Hamilton)'s activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

25 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Gatik▮▮
Qidni Labs▮▮
Infinite Harvest Technologies▮▮
+ 22 more companies · all 25, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Innovation Factory (Hamilton)

What companies does Innovation Factory (Hamilton) invest in?
Innovation Factory (Hamilton) has 25 recorded portfolio companies, including Gatik, Qidni Labs, Infinite Harvest Technologies.