Innovasjon Norge

Other · Oslo, Norway

Innovasjon Norge is an other based in Oslo, Norway. Innovasion Norge is a government agency based in Oslo, Norway. 21 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
21
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Innovasjon Norge key facts

  • Innovasjon Norge is a other based in Oslo, Norway with 21 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Cenate, Nofence, Hybridized.

About Innovasjon Norge

Innovasion Norge is a government agency based in Oslo, Norway. Established in 2004, the agency provides competence, advisory services, promotional services, and network services. It is the Norwegian Government's most important instrument for the innovation and development of Norwegian enterprises and industry. The assets of the agency are managed by the board of directors.

Innovasjon Norge portfolio at a glance

21 portfolio companies are on record for Innovasjon Norge, including Cenate, Nofence and Hybridized.

13 of the 21 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 21 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Innovasjon Norge's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

21 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Cenate▮▮
Nofence▮▮
Hybridized▮▮
+ 18 more companies · all 21, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Innovasjon Norge

What companies does Innovasjon Norge invest in?
Innovasjon Norge has 21 recorded portfolio companies, including Cenate, Nofence, Hybridized.