Imec.istart

Other · Gent, Belgium

Imec.istart is a direct investment firm based in Gent, Belgium. 60 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
60
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Imec.istart key facts

  • Imec.istart is a other based in Gent, Belgium with 60 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Go Vocal, Azumuta, Yields (Business/Productivity Software).

About Imec.istart

Imec.istart is a direct investment firm based in Gent, Belgium. Established in 2011, the firm is a startup accelerators that supports tech entrepreneurs. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Imec.istart portfolio at a glance

60 portfolio companies are on record for Imec.istart, including Go Vocal, Azumuta and Yields (Business/Productivity Software).

46 of the 60 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 60 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Imec.istart's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

60 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Go Vocal▮▮
Azumuta▮▮
Yields (Business/Productivity Software)▮▮
+ 57 more companies · all 60, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Imec.istart

What companies does Imec.istart invest in?
Imec.istart has 60 recorded portfolio companies, including Go Vocal, Azumuta, Yields (Business/Productivity Software).