HaiBang Ventures

Other · Hangzhou, Zhejiang

HaiBang Ventures is a money management firm based in Hangzhou, China. 31 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
31
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

HaiBang Ventures key facts

  • HaiBang Ventures is a other based in Hangzhou, Zhejiang with 31 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Konghui Technology, Enlink Cloud, XinShengTeng Co., Ltd..

About HaiBang Ventures

HaiBang Ventures is a money management firm based in Hangzhou, China. Established in 2011, the firm is focused on making equity investments in companies across sectors such as healthcare, new energy and materials, and environmental protection. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

HaiBang Ventures portfolio at a glance

31 portfolio companies are on record for HaiBang Ventures, including Konghui Technology, Enlink Cloud and XinShengTeng Co., Ltd..

8 of the 31 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 31 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for HaiBang Ventures's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

31 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Konghui Technology▮▮
Enlink Cloud▮▮
XinShengTeng Co., Ltd.▮▮
+ 28 more companies · all 31, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about HaiBang Ventures

What companies does HaiBang Ventures invest in?
HaiBang Ventures has 31 recorded portfolio companies, including Konghui Technology, Enlink Cloud, XinShengTeng Co., Ltd..