Global Venture Management

Venture capital · San Juan, Puerto Rico

Founded in 2017, Global Venture Management is a private equity firm based in San Juan, Puerto Rico. 17 portfolio companies and 5 recorded rounds are on record.

AUM
$100.0M
Portfolio companies
17
Recorded deals
5
1 in last 12M
Last investment
Jun 2026

Global Venture Management key facts

  • Global Venture Management is a venture capital firm based in San Juan, Puerto Rico with 17 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include SpaceX, Anthropic, xAI.
  • PrivateMarketView records 5 deal participations by Global Venture Management.
  • Global Venture Management’s most recent recorded investment was in Jun 2026, one of 1 in the last 12 months and 3 over two years.
  • The team roster lists 3 people.

About Global Venture Management

Founded in 2017, Global Venture Management is a private equity firm based in San Juan, Puerto Rico. The firm invests in early and later-stage series investments as well as secondary private equity transactions. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

Investment activity

Global Venture Management joined 3 recorded rounds in the last two years (1 in the last 12 months). By year: 1 in 2026, 2 in 2025 and 1 in 2022. Global Venture Management most often invests alongside ARK Ventures (US) (2 shared rounds), Beyond (Greenwich) (2 shared rounds) and Koru Capital (New York) (2 shared rounds). Most recently: Radiant (growth round, Jun 2026) and Figure AI (Series C, May 2025).

Global Venture Management portfolio at a glance

17 portfolio companies are on record for Global Venture Management, including SpaceX, Anthropic and xAI. The book leans Business/Productivity Software (3), Aerospace and Defense (2) and Financial Software (2).

15 of the 17 carry a recorded valuation and 10 have recorded secondary-market trades, the names a secondary buyer or seller can price.

Global Venture Management team

3 people are on record at Global Venture Management: 1 partner and 2 others. Senior names include Damian Maggio (Fund Manager), Damian Maggio (Fund Manager) and Lisa Galego (Executive). 3 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 17 recorded positions
  • ·The 10 latest deals — of 5 rounds
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Global Venture Management's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

17 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
SpaceX▮▮
Anthropic▮▮
xAI▮▮
+ 14 more companies · all 17, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Global Venture Management recent deals

5 recorded
Jun 2026RadiantPE Growth/Expansion▮
May 2025Figure AISeries C▮
Apr 2025GroqSeries E▮
+ 2 more deals · amounts and lead flags are a member featureUnlock all 5 deals

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
3 people on record — 3 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Global Venture Management

What companies does Global Venture Management invest in?
Global Venture Management has 17 recorded portfolio companies, including SpaceX, Anthropic, xAI.
What is Global Venture Management's AUM?
Global Venture Management manages approximately $100.0M in assets.
Is Global Venture Management actively investing?
Global Venture Management's most recent recorded investment was in Jun 2026, with 1 investments in the last 12 months.