France 2030

Other · France, France

France 2030 is a programme based in France. 17 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
17
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

France 2030 key facts

  • France 2030 is a other based in France, France with 17 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Atawey, Chipiron, Stellaria.

About France 2030

France 2030 is a programme based in France. Established in 2021, the programme builds on earlier initiatives called the Investments for the Future Programmes (PIA), aiming to support innovation, research, and industrial transformation in key sectors. Half of the funding is dedicated to emerging players developing environmentally friendly innovations, and the other half to decarbonizing the economy. The assets are managed by the executive team.

France 2030 portfolio at a glance

17 portfolio companies are on record for France 2030, including Atawey, Chipiron and Stellaria.

12 of the 17 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 17 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for France 2030's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

17 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Atawey▮▮
Chipiron▮▮
Stellaria▮▮
+ 14 more companies · all 17, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about France 2030

What companies does France 2030 invest in?
France 2030 has 17 recorded portfolio companies, including Atawey, Chipiron, Stellaria.