Fayerweather Capital Partners

Family office · New York, New York

Fayerweather Capital Partners is a multi-family office based in New York, United States. 1 portfolio company is on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
1
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Fayerweather Capital Partners key facts

  • Fayerweather Capital Partners is a family office based in New York, New York with 1 tracked portfolio company.
  • Notable positions include Kandou AI.

About Fayerweather Capital Partners

Fayerweather Capital Partners is a multi-family office based in New York, United States. The firm invests in public securities, private companies, hedge funds, and private equity funds seeking long-term returns. The firm invests across asset classes, industries, and markets on an active and passively managed basis. The assets of the firm are governed by the management team.

Fayerweather Capital Partners portfolio at a glance

1 portfolio company is on record for Fayerweather Capital Partners: Kandou AI.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Fayerweather Capital Partners's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

1 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Kandou AI▮▮
All 1 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Fayerweather Capital Partners

What companies does Fayerweather Capital Partners invest in?
Fayerweather Capital Partners has 1 recorded portfolio companies, including Kandou AI.