Deep Tech Fund Advisors

Venture capital · New York, New York

Founded in 2025, Deep Tech Fund Advisors is a venture capital firm based in New York. 7 portfolio companies and 2 funds are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
7
Recorded deals
2
Last investment
—

Deep Tech Fund Advisors key facts

  • Deep Tech Fund Advisors is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York with 7 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include SpaceX, Anthropic, Anduril Industries.
  • Deep Tech Fund Advisors has 2 funds on record, raising $5.2M across the 2 that report a size.
  • The team roster lists 5 people.

About Deep Tech Fund Advisors

Founded in 2025, Deep Tech Fund Advisors is a venture capital firm based in New York. The firm prefers to invest in technology, advancing space, infrastructure, and automation sectors.

Deep Tech Fund Advisors portfolio at a glance

7 portfolio companies are on record for Deep Tech Fund Advisors, including SpaceX, Anthropic and Anduril Industries. The book leans Aerospace and Defense (2), Aerospace (1) and Business/Productivity Software (1).

6 of the 7 carry a recorded valuation and 4 have recorded secondary-market trades, the names a secondary buyer or seller can price.

Deep Tech Fund Advisors funds

2 funds are on record for Deep Tech Fund Advisors, totalling $5.2 million across the 2 that report a size. The most recent is Deep Tech Fund I LP (2026 vintage), $4.7 million.

Deep Tech Fund Advisors team

5 people are on record at Deep Tech Fund Advisors: 3 general partners, 1 managing partner and 1 associate. Senior names include Jawwad Khan (Founder), Hovig Margossian (General Partner) and Mahsa Zeinali (Founder). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 7 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Deep Tech Fund Advisors's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

7 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
SpaceX▮▮
Anthropic▮▮
Anduril Industries▮▮
+ 4 more companies · all 7, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Funds

2 recorded
  • Deep Tech Fund I LP2026$4.7M
  • Deep Tech Momentum Jul 2025 a Series of CGF2021 LLC2025$455K

$5.2M raised across the 2 funds that report a size

Team
5 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Deep Tech Fund Advisors

What companies does Deep Tech Fund Advisors invest in?
Deep Tech Fund Advisors has 7 recorded portfolio companies, including SpaceX, Anthropic, Anduril Industries.