City of Hope

Other · Duarte, California

City of Hope is a non-profit foundation based in Duarte, California. 1 portfolio company is on record.

AUM
$6K
Portfolio companies
1
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

City of Hope key facts

  • City of Hope is a other based in Duarte, California with 1 tracked portfolio company.
  • Notable positions include Reimagine Care.

About City of Hope

City of Hope is a non-profit foundation based in Duarte, California. Established in 1913, the foundation's mission is to make hope a reality for all touched by cancer and diabetes. It is a cancer research and treatment organization in the U.S. and is one of the leading research centers for diabetes and other life-threatening illnesses. The assets of the foundation are managed by the executive management team.

City of Hope portfolio at a glance

1 portfolio company is on record for City of Hope: Reimagine Care.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for City of Hope's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

1 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Reimagine Care▮▮
All 1 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about City of Hope

What companies does City of Hope invest in?
City of Hope has 1 recorded portfolio companies, including Reimagine Care.
What is City of Hope's AUM?
City of Hope manages approximately $6K in assets.