CHECK24 Impact

Fund of funds · Munich, Germany

CHECK24 Impact is a fund of funds based in Munich, Germany. 5 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$116
Portfolio companies
5
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

CHECK24 Impact key facts

  • CHECK24 Impact is a fund of funds based in Munich, Germany with 5 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Growers Edge Financial, SenseUP, SuperGround.

About CHECK24 Impact

CHECK24 Impact is a fund of funds based in Munich, Germany. Established in 2022, the fund invests in venture capital funds and start-ups related to agriculture and food systems. The assets are managed by the executive team.

CHECK24 Impact portfolio at a glance

5 portfolio companies are on record for CHECK24 Impact, including Growers Edge Financial, SenseUP and SuperGround.

3 of the 5 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 5 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for CHECK24 Impact's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

5 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Growers Edge Financial▮▮
SenseUP▮▮
SuperGround▮▮
+ 2 more companies · all 5, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about CHECK24 Impact

What companies does CHECK24 Impact invest in?
CHECK24 Impact has 5 recorded portfolio companies, including Growers Edge Financial, SenseUP, SuperGround.
What is CHECK24 Impact's AUM?
CHECK24 Impact manages approximately $116 in assets.