Battelle Pension Trust

Corporate · Columbus, Ohio

Battelle Pension Trust is a single-employer corporate pension based in Columbus, Ohio.

AUM
$2K
Portfolio companies
—
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Battelle Pension Trust key facts

  • Battelle Pension Trust is a corporate investor based in Columbus, Ohio.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About Battelle Pension Trust

Battelle Pension Trust is a single-employer corporate pension based in Columbus, Ohio. The plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Battelle Memorial Institute. The assets are managed and governed by the executive management team.

Battelle Pension Trust team

1 person is on record at Battelle Pension Trust. Senior names include Dave Davenport (Plan Administrator). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Battelle Pension Trust's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Battelle Pension Trust portfolio

Portfolio — not yet on record

No portfolio companies for Battelle Pension Trust are on record yet. Positions surface from round participations, filings, and coverage.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Battelle Pension Trust

What is Battelle Pension Trust's AUM?
Battelle Pension Trust manages approximately $2K in assets.