ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS

PE / buyout · NEW YORK, NY

ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS is a private equity firm based in NEW YORK, NY. 3 portfolio companies and 1 recorded round are on record.

AUM
$1.2M
Portfolio companies
3
Recorded deals
1
1 in last 12M
Last investment
Apr 2026

ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS key facts

  • ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS is a private equity firm based in NEW YORK, NY with 3 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Vantage Data Centers, Medal.tv, Gameto.
  • PrivateMarketView records 1 deal participation by ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS.
  • ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS’s most recent recorded investment was in Apr 2026, one of 1 in the last 12 months.
  • ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS reports $1.2M in regulatory assets under management across 74 private funds, per its SEC Form ADV (2026-03).

Investment focus

Its SEC Form ADV lists $1.2 million in regulatory assets under management across 74 private funds (Mar 2026).

Investment activity

ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS joined 1 recorded round in the last two years. Most recently: Vantage Data Centers (growth round, Apr 2026).

ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS portfolio at a glance

3 portfolio companies are on record for ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS: Vantage Data Centers, Medal.tv and Gameto.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS at the SEC

Form ADV · 2026-03 · CRD 161426
Regulatory AUM
$1.2M
Private fund assets
$1.3B
Private funds
74 · 60 private equity, 14 real estate
Staff
8
Registered office
NEW YORK, NY
SEC status
Approved

Reports custody of client assets.

Source: SEC Investment Adviser Public Disclosure, Form ADV (registered as ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC).

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

3 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Vantage Data Centers▮▮
Medal.tv▮▮
Gameto▮▮
All 3 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS recent deals

1 recorded
Apr 2026Vantage Data CentersPE Growth/Expansion▮
amounts and lead flags are a member featureUnlock all 1 deals

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS

What companies does ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS invest in?
ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS has 3 recorded portfolio companies, including Vantage Data Centers, Medal.tv, Gameto.
What is ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS's AUM?
ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS manages approximately $1.2M in assets.
Is ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS actively investing?
ARCADIA INVESTMENT PARTNERS's most recent recorded investment was in Apr 2026, with 1 investments in the last 12 months.