Altas Partners

PE / buyout · Toronto, Ontario

Founded in 2012, Altas Partners is a private equity firm based in Toronto, Canada. 3 portfolio companies and 1 recorded round are on record.

AUM
$10.0B
Portfolio companies
3
Recorded deals
535
89 in last 12M
Last investment
Nov 2018

Altas Partners key facts

  • Altas Partners is a private equity firm based in Toronto, Ontario with 3 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Hub International, Pye-Barker Fire & Safety, Mercer Global Advisors.
  • PrivateMarketView records 1 deal participation by Altas Partners.
  • Altas Partners’s most recent recorded investment was in Nov 2018, one of 89 in the last 12 months and 189 over two years.

About Altas Partners

Founded in 2012, Altas Partners is a private equity firm based in Toronto, Canada. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the business services & industrials, financial services and healthcare services across North America.

Investment activity

Altas Partners has no recorded round in the last two years; its 1 recorded round dates from 2018 to Nov 2018. Most recently: Hub International (growth round, Nov 2018).

Altas Partners portfolio at a glance

3 portfolio companies are on record for Altas Partners: Hub International, Pye-Barker Fire & Safety and Mercer Global Advisors.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Altas Partners's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

3 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Hub International▮▮
Pye-Barker Fire & Safety▮▮
Mercer Global Advisors▮▮
All 3 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Altas Partners recent deals

1 recorded
Nov 2018Hub InternationalPE Growth/Expansion▮
amounts and lead flags are a member featureUnlock all 1 deals

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Altas Partners

What companies does Altas Partners invest in?
Altas Partners has 3 recorded portfolio companies, including Hub International, Pye-Barker Fire & Safety, Mercer Global Advisors.
What is Altas Partners's AUM?
Altas Partners manages approximately $10.0B in assets.
Is Altas Partners actively investing?
Altas Partners's most recent recorded investment was in Nov 2018, with 89 investments in the last 12 months.