Alex Wasserman

Angel · Santa Cruz, United States

Alex Wasserman is an angel investor based in Santa Cruz, United States. Mr.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
—
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Alex Wasserman key facts

  • Alex Wasserman is a angel investor based in Santa Cruz, United States.

About Alex Wasserman

Mr. Alex Wasserman is the Founder of Clued. Mr. Wasserman is an Angel Investor. He also co-founded and served as the Chief Executive Officer at Wove. He also served as VP Product & Marketing at LiveRamp. He co-founded Measy. He holds a MBA in Marketing from Northwestern University (Kellogg) and a BBA in Finance from Emory University.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Alex Wasserman's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Alex Wasserman portfolio

Portfolio — not yet on record

No portfolio companies for Alex Wasserman are on record yet. Positions surface from round participations, filings, and coverage.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.