Acton Capital

Venture capital · Munich, Germany

Founded in 1999, Acton Capital is a venture capital firm based in Munich, Germany. 13 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$575.4M
Portfolio companies
13
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
—

Acton Capital key facts

  • Acton Capital is a venture capital firm based in Munich, Germany with 13 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Convelio, Tomorro, Jus Mundi.
  • The team roster lists 18 people.

About Acton Capital

Founded in 1999, Acton Capital is a venture capital firm based in Munich, Germany. The firm seeks to invest in B2B, B2C, media, retail, non-financial services, transportation, financial services, information technology, SaaS, financial technology, health technology, artificial intelligence, digital health, mobility technology, insurance technology, clean technology, climate technology, construction technology, cybersecurity, legal technology & supply chain technology sectors.

Acton Capital portfolio at a glance

13 portfolio companies are on record for Acton Capital, including Convelio, Tomorro and Jus Mundi.

9 of the 13 carry a recorded valuation.

Acton Capital team

18 people are on record at Acton Capital: 5 partners, 5 managing partners, 2 principals, 2 associates and 4 others. Senior names include Dominik Alvermann (Managing Partner), Frank Seehaus (Managing Partner) and Fritz Oidtmann (Managing Partner). 18 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 13 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Acton Capital's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

13 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Convelio▮▮
Tomorro▮▮
Jus Mundi▮▮
+ 10 more companies · all 13, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
18 people on record — 18 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Acton Capital

What companies does Acton Capital invest in?
Acton Capital has 13 recorded portfolio companies, including Convelio, Tomorro, Jus Mundi.
What is Acton Capital's AUM?
Acton Capital manages approximately $575.4M in assets.