Aaro Cantell

High net worth · Finland, Finland

Aaro Cantell is a private investor based in Finland, Finland. Mr.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
—
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Aaro Cantell key facts

  • Aaro Cantell is a private investor based in Finland, Finland.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About Aaro Cantell

Mr. Aaro Cantell is a high-net-worth-investor based in Finland. He serves as Chairman of the Board at Normet Group.

Aaro Cantell team

1 person is on record at Aaro Cantell. Senior names include Aaro Sakari Cantell (Angel Investor). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Aaro Cantell's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Aaro Cantell portfolio

Portfolio — not yet on record

No portfolio companies for Aaro Cantell are on record yet. Positions surface from round participations, filings, and coverage.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →