ZBS Alliance Animal Health

Rye Brook, NY · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a mutually beneficial alliance intended to own, operate, and partner with veterinarians. ZBS Alliance Animal Health is based in Rye Brook, NY and was founded in 2017. Its last reported valuation was $775 million in Dec 2021. It has raised $738 million.

Last reported valuation
$775.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$738.3M
Last round
—
What is ZBS Alliance Animal Health worth?
$775.0Mlast reported valuation · Oct 2026

ZBS Alliance Animal Health's last reported valuation, Dec 2021. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

Free account
More of ZBS Alliance Animal Health with a free account
  • ·Watch ZBS Alliance Animal Health: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

ZBS Alliance Animal Health funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for ZBS Alliance Animal Health are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

ZBS Alliance Animal Health valuation

ZBS Alliance Animal Health's last reported valuation was $775 million in Dec 2021. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How ZBS Alliance Animal Health's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For ZBS Alliance Animal Health, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by last reported valuation. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about ZBS Alliance Animal Health

What is ZBS Alliance Animal Health worth?
ZBS Alliance Animal Health is valued at $775.0M as of Oct 2026. ZBS Alliance Animal Health's last reported valuation, Dec 2021. Nothing priced has surfaced since.
How much has ZBS Alliance Animal Health raised?
ZBS Alliance Animal Health has raised $738.3M in total funding across its recorded rounds.