Worth AI

Orlando, FL · Founded 2023 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a patent-pending platform designed to offer risk management and business valuation expertise. Worth AI is based in Orlando, FL and was founded in 2023. It was valued at $159 million at its early-stage round in Mar 2026, the last priced event on record. It has raised $67 million across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was a $30 million early-stage round in Feb 2026.

PMV mark · valuation
$159.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its early-stage round
Mar 2026
Total raised
$67.0M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Feb 2026
How much has Worth AI raised?
$67.0Macross 3 recorded rounds · Nov 2023 – Feb 2026

Most recently, Worth AI raised $30.0M in its Early Stage VC (Feb 2026).

Free account
More of Worth AI with a free account
  • ·Everyone on the team, board and advisors included
  • ·Watch Worth AI: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Worth AI round by round

3 rounds
Feb 2026Early Stage VC$30.0MSEC filing▮
10 investors participated
Aug 2024Seed Round$2.5MSEC filing▮
14 investors participated
Nov 2023Seed Round$5.0MSEC filing▮
34 investors participated

How much has Worth AI raised?

Worth AI has raised $67 million across 3 recorded rounds since 2023. The largest was a $5 million seed round in Nov 2023; the most recent was a $30 million early-stage round in Feb 2026.

Worth AI has filed 2 Form Ds with the SEC since 2023, most recently in Aug 2024 ($2.5 million sold to 14 investors).

Worth AI investors

9 investors are on record for Worth AI, including TTV Capital, AMEX Ventures, Florida Funders and Florida Opportunity Fund. By type, the record holds 5 venture capital firms. The early-stage round in Feb 2026 drew 10 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Worth AI?

9 investors have backed Worth AI.

See all 9 investors →

Frequently asked about Worth AI

How much has Worth AI raised?
Worth AI has raised $67.0M in total across 3 recorded funding rounds.
When was Worth AI's last funding round?
Worth AI's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC in Feb 2026, raising $30.0M.