WanderOn Experiences

Gurugram, India · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a modern travel community and experiential travel platform designed to revolutionize the travel industry by transforming a fragmented agent-based model into a transparent, accessible and… WanderOn Experiences is based in Gurugram, India and was founded in 2019. It has raised $6 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$6.0M
Last round
—
Valuation — not yet established

No valuation for WanderOn Experiences is on record yet — no priced round, mark, or trade has surfaced in our sources. Total raised ($6.0M) and the funding record below are the closest available signals.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of WanderOn Experiences with a free account
  • ·Watch WanderOn Experiences: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

WanderOn Experiences funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for WanderOn Experiences are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

How WanderOn Experiences's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For WanderOn Experiences, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about WanderOn Experiences

How much has WanderOn Experiences raised?
WanderOn Experiences has raised $6.0M in total funding across its recorded rounds.