VerAI Discoveries

Boston, MA · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an artificial intelligence-driven mineral-asset portfolio designed to detect concealed mineral deposits. VerAI Discoveries is based in Boston, MA and was founded in 2020. It was valued at $154 million at its later-stage round in Feb 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $39.6 million across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was a $23.9 million early-stage round in Feb 2025.

PMV mark · valuation
$154.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its later-stage round
Feb 2025
Total raised
$39.6M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Feb 2025
How much has VerAI Discoveries raised?
$39.6Macross 3 recorded rounds · Apr 2021 – Feb 2025

Most recently, VerAI Discoveries raised $23.9M in its Early Stage VC (Feb 2025).

Free account
More of VerAI Discoveries with a free account
  • ·Watch VerAI Discoveries: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

VerAI Discoveries round by round

3 rounds
Feb 2025Early Stage VC$23.9MSEC filing▮
13 investors participated
Oct 2022Early Stage VC$12.0MSEC filing▮
7 investors participated
Apr 2021Seed Round$3.4MSEC filing▮
3 investors participated

How much has VerAI Discoveries raised?

VerAI Discoveries has raised $39.6 million across 3 recorded rounds since 2021. The largest was a $3.4 million seed round in Apr 2021; the most recent was a $23.9 million early-stage round in Feb 2025.

VerAI Discoveries has filed 3 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently in Feb 2025 ($23.9 million sold to 13 investors).

VerAI Discoveries investors

6 investors are on record for VerAI Discoveries, including Insight Partners (New York), T. Rowe Price Group, Blumberg Capital and Chrysalix Venture Capital. The early-stage round in Feb 2025 drew 13 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like VerAI Discoveries?

6 investors have backed VerAI Discoveries.

See all 6 investors →

Frequently asked about VerAI Discoveries

How much has VerAI Discoveries raised?
VerAI Discoveries has raised $39.6M in total across 3 recorded funding rounds.
When was VerAI Discoveries's last funding round?
VerAI Discoveries's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC in Feb 2025, raising $23.9M.