Uta AI

Sunnyvale, CA · Founded 2023 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an artificial intelligence-powered travel and outing assistance platform designed to personalize point-of-interest discovery and enhance real-world experiences. Uta AI is based in Sunnyvale, CA and was founded in 2023. It was valued at $87 million at its early-stage round in Mar 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $23.8 million across 2 recorded rounds; the latest was an $18 million early-stage round in Dec 2024.

PMV mark · valuation
$87.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its early-stage round
Mar 2025
Total raised
$23.8M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Dec 2024
How much has Uta AI raised?
$23.8Macross 2 recorded rounds · Sep 2023 – Dec 2024

Most recently, Uta AI raised $18.0M in its Early Stage VC (Dec 2024).

Free account
More of Uta AI with a free account
  • ·Watch Uta AI: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Uta AI round by round

2 rounds
Dec 2024Early Stage VC$18.0MSEC filing▮
12 investors participated
Sep 2023Early Stage VC$5.8MSEC filing▮
4 investors participated

How much has Uta AI raised?

Uta AI has raised $23.8 million across 2 recorded rounds since 2023. The largest was a $5.8 million early-stage round in Sep 2023; the most recent was an $18 million early-stage round in Dec 2024.

Uta AI has filed 2 Form Ds with the SEC since 2023, most recently in Mar 2025 ($18 million sold to 12 investors).

Uta AI investors

3 investors are on record for Uta AI, including Hat-trick Capital, iSeed Ventures and Llama Ventures. The early-stage round in Dec 2024 drew 12 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Uta AI?

3 investors have backed Uta AI.

See all 3 investors →

Frequently asked about Uta AI

How much has Uta AI raised?
Uta AI has raised $23.8M in total across 2 recorded funding rounds.
When was Uta AI's last funding round?
Uta AI's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC in Dec 2024, raising $18.0M.