Uber Freight

Logistics · Chicago, IL · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a trucking company intended to match truck drivers with available load capacity to meet logistics deadlines. Uber Freight is based in Chicago, IL and was founded in 2017. Its last reported valuation was $3.3 billion in Oct 2020. It has raised $2.7 billion across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $2.2 billion later-stage round in Nov 2021.

Last reported valuation
$3.3B
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$2.7B
Last round
Later Stage VC
Nov 2021
How much has Uber Freight raised?
$2.7Bacross 1 recorded rounds · Nov 2021 – Nov 2021

Most recently, Uber Freight raised $2.2B in its Later Stage VC (Nov 2021).

Free account
More of Uber Freight with a free account
  • ·Watch Uber Freight: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Uber Freight round by round

1 rounds
Nov 2021Later Stage VC$2.2B▮
+ 1 more investors · free account

How much has Uber Freight raised?

Uber Freight has raised $2.7 billion across 1 recorded round since 2021. The largest was a $2.2 billion later-stage round in Nov 2021.

Uber Freight investors

5 investors are on record for Uber Freight, including D1 Capital Partners, Nvidia, Zeev Ventures and GCM Grosvenor. The later-stage round in Nov 2021 drew 4 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Uber Freight?

5 investors have backed Uber Freight — start your target list with the firms already writing checks in logistics.

See all 5 investors →

Frequently asked about Uber Freight

How much has Uber Freight raised?
Uber Freight has raised $2.7B in total across 1 recorded funding rounds.
When was Uber Freight's last funding round?
Uber Freight's most recent recorded round was Later Stage VC in Nov 2021, raising $2.2B.