The Bouqs Co.

Marina del Rey, CA · Founded 2012 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an online flower delivery platform designed to connect farms and a network of florists directly to consumers. The Bouqs Co. is based in Marina del Rey, CA and was founded in 2012. It has raised $102 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$101.9M
Last round
—
How much has The Bouqs Co. raised?
$101.9Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of The Bouqs Co. with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 28 names
  • ·Watch The Bouqs Co.: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

The Bouqs Co. investors

28 investors are on record for The Bouqs Co., including Plug and Play Tech Center, Draper Associates, OurCrowd and Partech. By type, the record holds 7 venture capital firms and 2 family offices.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like The Bouqs Co.?

28 investors have backed The Bouqs Co..

See all 28 investors →

Frequently asked about The Bouqs Co.

How much has The Bouqs Co. raised?
The Bouqs Co. has raised $101.9M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.