Ride Health

New York, NY · Founded 2016 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a healthcare transportation management platform intended to improve access to care for patients who face transportation barriers. Ride Health is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2016. It was valued at $50.5 million at its later-stage round in Dec 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $31.4 million across 2 recorded rounds; the latest was a $15.5 million early-stage round in Nov 2024.

PMV mark · valuation
$50.5M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its later-stage round
Dec 2025
Total raised
$31.4M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Nov 2024
How much has Ride Health raised?
$31.4Macross 2 recorded rounds · May 2021 – Nov 2024

Most recently, Ride Health raised $15.5M in its Early Stage VC (Nov 2024).

Free account
More of Ride Health with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 15 names
  • ·Watch Ride Health: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Ride Health round by round

2 rounds
Nov 2024Early Stage VC$15.5MSEC filing▮
21 investors participated
May 2021Early Stage VC$6.0MSEC filing▮
16 investors participated

How much has Ride Health raised?

Ride Health has raised $31.4 million in total; 2 of its rounds are on record. The largest on record was a $6 million early-stage round in May 2021; the most recent was a $15.5 million early-stage round in Nov 2024.

Ride Health has filed 3 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently in Dec 2025 ($15.5 million sold to 21 investors).

Ride Health investors

15 investors are on record for Ride Health, including nvp capital, Oxeon Partners, BioAdvance Capital (Conshohocken) and Activate Venture Partners. The early-stage round in Nov 2024 drew 21 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Ride Health?

15 investors have backed Ride Health.

See all 15 investors →

Frequently asked about Ride Health

How much has Ride Health raised?
Ride Health has raised $31.4M in total across 2 recorded funding rounds.
When was Ride Health's last funding round?
Ride Health's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC in Nov 2024, raising $15.5M.