RICOVR Healthcare

Princeton, NJ · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a saliva-based biosensor testing device designed to support rapid and non-invasive point-of-care diagnostics. RICOVR Healthcare is based in Princeton, NJ and was founded in 2018. It was valued at $18 million at its later-stage round in Feb 2026, the last priced event on record. It has raised $7.2 million across 7 recorded rounds; the latest was a $550,000 seed round in Dec 2025.

PMV mark · valuation
$18.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its later-stage round
Feb 2026
Total raised
$7.2M
Last round
Seed Round
Dec 2025
What is RICOVR Healthcare worth?
$18.0MPrivateMarketView mark · Oct 2026

Valued at $18.0M at its later-stage round, Feb 2026. Nothing has traded since.

Free account
More of RICOVR Healthcare with a free account
  • ·Watch RICOVR Healthcare: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

RICOVR Healthcare funding history

7 rounds
DateRoundRaisedPost-money
Dec 2025Seed Round$550K▮
Dec 2023Seed Round$2.0M▮
Feb 2023Debt$833K▮
Aug 2021Debt$255K▮
Mar 2021Seed Round$2.2M▮
Jan 2020Debt$300K▮
+ 1 earlier rounds · a free account shows the full history
Unlock post-money valuations

Membership and data by Private Market View

RICOVR Healthcare valuation

RICOVR Healthcare was valued at $18 million at its later-stage round in Feb 2026. That is the last priced event on record: no secondary trade or institutional fund mark has moved the figure since.

How much has RICOVR Healthcare raised?

RICOVR Healthcare has raised $7.2 million across 7 recorded rounds since 2019. The largest was an $832,500 debt round in Feb 2023; the most recent was a $550,000 seed round in Dec 2025.

RICOVR Healthcare has filed 6 Form Ds with the SEC since 2020, most recently in Dec 2023 ($2 million sold to 1 investor).

How RICOVR Healthcare's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For RICOVR Healthcare, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by its last priced round. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about RICOVR Healthcare

What is RICOVR Healthcare worth?
RICOVR Healthcare is valued at $18.0M as of Oct 2026. Valued at $18.0M at its later-stage round, Feb 2026. Nothing has traded since.
How much has RICOVR Healthcare raised?
RICOVR Healthcare has raised $7.2M in total funding across 7 recorded rounds.
When did RICOVR Healthcare last raise?
RICOVR Healthcare last raised in Dec 2025 (Seed Round), raising $550K.