Responsive Arthroscopy

Minneapolis, MN · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a sports medicine surgical products Innovator designed to improve people's lives. Responsive Arthroscopy is based in Minneapolis, MN. It has raised $10 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $10 million early-stage round in Nov 2024.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$10.0M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Nov 2024
How much has Responsive Arthroscopy raised?
$10.0Macross 1 recorded rounds · Nov 2024 – Nov 2024

Most recently, Responsive Arthroscopy raised $10.0M in its Early Stage VC (Nov 2024).

Free account
More of Responsive Arthroscopy with a free account
  • ·Watch Responsive Arthroscopy: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Responsive Arthroscopy round by round

1 rounds
Nov 2024Early Stage VC$10.0MSEC filing▮
1 investors participated

How much has Responsive Arthroscopy raised?

Responsive Arthroscopy has raised $10 million across 1 recorded round since 2024. The largest was a $10 million early-stage round in Nov 2024.

Responsive Arthroscopy has filed 1 Form D with the SEC, most recently in Nov 2024 ($10 million sold to 1 investor).

Responsive Arthroscopy investors

5 investors are on record for Responsive Arthroscopy, including Springboard Enterprises, Johnson & Johnson JJDC, Richard Fearn and Chris Kowalczyk. The early-stage round in Nov 2024 drew 1 investor.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Responsive Arthroscopy?

5 investors have backed Responsive Arthroscopy.

See all 5 investors →

Frequently asked about Responsive Arthroscopy

How much has Responsive Arthroscopy raised?
Responsive Arthroscopy has raised $10.0M in total across 1 recorded funding rounds.
When was Responsive Arthroscopy's last funding round?
Responsive Arthroscopy's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC in Nov 2024, raising $10.0M.