Paterna BioSciences

Salt Lake City, UT · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a biotechnology company intended to develop an in vitro spermatogenesis process to improve human reproductive health. Paterna BioSciences is based in Salt Lake City, UT and was founded in 2020. It has raised $8 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$8.0M
Last round
—
Valuation — not yet established

No valuation for Paterna BioSciences is on record yet — no priced round, mark, or trade has surfaced in our sources. Total raised ($8.0M) and the funding record below are the closest available signals.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of Paterna BioSciences with a free account
  • ·Watch Paterna BioSciences: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Paterna BioSciences funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Paterna BioSciences are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

How Paterna BioSciences's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Paterna BioSciences, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Paterna BioSciences

How much has Paterna BioSciences raised?
Paterna BioSciences has raised $8.0M in total funding across its recorded rounds.