Ohm Health

Richmond, VA · Founded 2024 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a biometric lamp designed to guide users towards tangible wellness improvements. Ohm Health is based in Richmond, VA and was founded in 2024. It has raised $1.6 million across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was a $350,000 seed round in Dec 2025.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$1.6M
Last round
Seed Round
Dec 2025
Valuation — not yet established

No valuation for Ohm Health is on record yet — no priced round, mark, or trade has surfaced in our sources. Total raised ($1.6M) and the funding record below are the closest available signals.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of Ohm Health with a free account
  • ·Watch Ohm Health: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Ohm Health funding history

3 rounds
DateRoundRaisedPost-money
Dec 2025Seed Round$350K▮
Jun 2025Seed Round$387K▮
Jun 2024Seed Round$555K▮
Unlock post-money valuations

Membership and data by Private Market View

How much has Ohm Health raised?

Ohm Health has raised $1.6 million across 3 recorded rounds since 2024. The largest was a $555,000 seed round in Jun 2024; the most recent was a $350,000 seed round in Dec 2025.

Ohm Health has filed 2 Form Ds with the SEC since 2024, most recently in Jun 2025 ($687,200 sold to 8 investors).

How Ohm Health's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Ohm Health, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Ohm Health

How much has Ohm Health raised?
Ohm Health has raised $1.6M in total funding across 3 recorded rounds.
When did Ohm Health last raise?
Ohm Health last raised in Dec 2025 (Seed Round), raising $350K.