Minute Media

New York, NY · Founded 2011 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a global technology and content company intended to publish sports-focused content for customers. Minute Media is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2011. Its last reported valuation was $1 billion in Jan 2024. It has raised $355 million.

Last reported valuation
$1.0B
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$355.1M
Last round
—
What is Minute Media worth?
$1.0Blast reported valuation · Oct 2026

Minute Media's last reported valuation, Jan 2024. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

Free account
More of Minute Media with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 32 names
  • ·Watch Minute Media: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

Minute Media funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Minute Media are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Minute Media valuation

Minute Media's last reported valuation was $1 billion in Jan 2024. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How Minute Media's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Minute Media, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by last reported valuation. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Minute Media

What is Minute Media worth?
Minute Media is valued at $1.0B as of Oct 2026. Minute Media's last reported valuation, Jan 2024. Nothing priced has surfaced since.
How much has Minute Media raised?
Minute Media has raised $355.1M in total funding across its recorded rounds.