Microwave Vision Group

Paris, France · Founded 1986 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of electromagnetic field-characterization systems intended for radio communications, telecom, automotive, defense and aerospace industries. Microwave Vision Group is based in Paris, France and was founded in 1986. Its last reported valuation was $207 million in Jun 2021.

Last reported valuation
$206.7M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—

Who backs Microwave Vision Group?

2 investors
InvestorType
Lazio InnovaOther
Groupe HLDPE / buyout
The directory is free. Investor activity — the working column — is Pro.Unlock prospecting columns

Membership and data by Private Market View

Microwave Vision Group investors

2 investors are on record for Microwave Vision Group, including Lazio Innova and Groupe HLD.

Free account
More of Microwave Vision Group with a free account
  • ·Watch Microwave Vision Group: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

For fundraisers
Work this list, don’t just read it

These 2 firms already write checks for companies like Microwave Vision Group. Build the wider list: every firm that has backed a company like this one, ranked by how often and how recently.

Find investors like these →

Membership and data by Private Market View