Judo Bio

Cambridge, MA · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of oligonucleotide therapies intended to offer genetic medicines. Judo Bio is based in Cambridge, MA and was founded in 2021. Its last known valuation is $115 million. It has raised $105 million across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was a $25 million early-stage round in Jul 2024.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
$115.0M
Total raised
$105.0M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Jul 2024
What is Judo Bio worth?
$115.0Mlast known valuation

Judo Bio last raised $25.0M in its Early Stage VC (Jul 2024).

Free account
More of Judo Bio with a free account
  • ·Watch Judo Bio: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Judo Bio funding history

3 rounds
DateRoundRaisedPost-money
Jul 2024Early Stage VC$25.0M▮
May 2024Early Stage VC$5.0M▮
Nov 2022Early Stage VC$25.0M▮
Unlock post-money valuations

Membership and data by Private Market View

Judo Bio valuation

Judo Bio's last known valuation is $115 million. The figure stands until a priced round, a secondary trade or an institutional fund mark prices the stock again.

How much has Judo Bio raised?

Judo Bio has raised $105 million across 3 recorded rounds since 2022. The largest was a $5 million early-stage round in May 2024; the most recent was a $25 million early-stage round in Jul 2024.

Judo Bio has filed 4 Form Ds with the SEC since 2022, most recently in Aug 2024 ($25 million sold to 21 investors).

How Judo Bio's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Judo Bio, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Judo Bio

What is Judo Bio worth?
Judo Bio's last known valuation is $115.0M.
How much has Judo Bio raised?
Judo Bio has raised $105.0M in total funding across 3 recorded rounds.
When did Judo Bio last raise?
Judo Bio last raised in Jul 2024 (Early Stage VC), raising $25.0M.