InCred Money

Mumbai, India · Founded 2016 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an asset investment platform intended to offer access for investing in alternative assets, unlisted shares, fixed deposits and bonds. InCred Money is based in Mumbai, India and was founded in 2016. Its last reported valuation was $200 million in Sep 2025. It has raised $31.9 million.

Last reported valuation
$200.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$31.9M
Last round
—
How much has InCred Money raised?
$31.9Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of InCred Money with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 13 names
  • ·Watch InCred Money: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

InCred Money investors

13 investors are on record for InCred Money, including Claypond Capital Partners, Ranjan Pai, Akshat Shrivastava and B Dash Ventures.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like InCred Money?

13 investors have backed InCred Money.

See all 13 investors →

Frequently asked about InCred Money

How much has InCred Money raised?
InCred Money has raised $31.9M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.