Doktar Technologies

Wageningen, Netherlands · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of artificial intelligence and agricultural technology designed to assist farmers with crop health, pest control, and overall farm management. Doktar Technologies is based in Wageningen, Netherlands and was founded in 2017. Its last reported valuation was $57.2 million in Jun 2025. It has raised $10.7 million.

Last reported valuation
$57.2M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$10.7M
Last round
—
What is Doktar Technologies worth?
$57.2Mlast reported valuation · Oct 2026

Doktar Technologies's last reported valuation, Jun 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

Free account
More of Doktar Technologies with a free account
  • ·Watch Doktar Technologies: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

Doktar Technologies funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Doktar Technologies are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Doktar Technologies valuation

Doktar Technologies's last reported valuation was $57.2 million in Jun 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How Doktar Technologies's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Doktar Technologies, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by last reported valuation. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Doktar Technologies

What is Doktar Technologies worth?
Doktar Technologies is valued at $57.2M as of Oct 2026. Doktar Technologies's last reported valuation, Jun 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.
How much has Doktar Technologies raised?
Doktar Technologies has raised $10.7M in total funding across its recorded rounds.