Direct Kinetic Solutions

Oak Ridge, TX · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a radioisotopic battery designed to power projects related to small satellites, asset tracking, and future-forward applications. Direct Kinetic Solutions is based in Oak Ridge, TX and was founded in 2019. It was valued at $60 million at its seed round in Dec 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $6.5 million across 11 recorded rounds; the latest was a $3 million seed round in Dec 2025.

PMV mark · valuation
$60.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its seed round
Dec 2025
Total raised
$6.5M
Last round
Seed Round
Dec 2025
What is Direct Kinetic Solutions worth?
$60.0MPrivateMarketView mark · Oct 2026

Valued at $60.0M at its seed round, Dec 2025. Nothing has traded since.

Free account
More of Direct Kinetic Solutions with a free account
  • ·Post-money valuations for 3 rounds
  • ·The complete investor list: 11 names
  • ·Everyone on the team, board and advisors included
  • ·Watch Direct Kinetic Solutions: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

3 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Dec 2022 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Accelerator/Incubatorrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

Direct Kinetic Solutions funding history

11 rounds
DateRoundRaisedPost-money
Dec 2025Seed Round$3.0M▮
Mar 2024Seed Round$2.0M▮
Feb 2024Grant$1.9M▮
Dec 2023Accelerator/Incubator$1.5M▮
Oct 2023Accelerator/Incubator—▮
Jun 2023Grant$260K▮
+ 5 earlier rounds · a free account shows the full history
Unlock post-money valuations

Membership and data by Private Market View

Direct Kinetic Solutions valuation

Direct Kinetic Solutions was valued at $60 million at its seed round in Dec 2025. That is the last priced event on record: no secondary trade or institutional fund mark has moved the figure since.

How much has Direct Kinetic Solutions raised?

Direct Kinetic Solutions has raised $6.5 million across 11 recorded rounds since 2019. The largest was a $3 million seed round in Dec 2025. 3 of the rounds disclosed a post-money valuation.

How Direct Kinetic Solutions's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Direct Kinetic Solutions, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by its last priced round. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Direct Kinetic Solutions

What is Direct Kinetic Solutions worth?
Direct Kinetic Solutions is valued at $60.0M as of Oct 2026. Valued at $60.0M at its seed round, Dec 2025. Nothing has traded since.
How much has Direct Kinetic Solutions raised?
Direct Kinetic Solutions has raised $6.5M in total funding across 11 recorded rounds.
When did Direct Kinetic Solutions last raise?
Direct Kinetic Solutions last raised in Dec 2025 (Seed Round), raising $3.0M.