Digital Edge DC

Singapore, Singapore · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a data center platform intended to acquire and develop data centers and related digital infrastructure assets across select Asian-Pacific markets. Digital Edge DC is based in Singapore, Singapore and was founded in 2020. It has raised $3.2 billion.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$3.2B
Last round
—

Who backs Digital Edge DC?

2 investors
InvestorType
Stonepeak PartnersOther
Meketa Capital—
The directory is free. Investor activity — the working column — is Pro.Unlock prospecting columns

Membership and data by Private Market View

Digital Edge DC investors

2 investors are on record for Digital Edge DC, including Stonepeak Partners and Meketa Capital.

Free account
More of Digital Edge DC with a free account
  • ·Watch Digital Edge DC: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

For fundraisers
Work this list, don’t just read it

These 2 firms already write checks for companies like Digital Edge DC. Build the wider list: every firm that has backed a company like this one, ranked by how often and how recently.

Find investors like these →

Membership and data by Private Market View