Diffusely Austria

Paris, France · Founded 2014 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of generative artificial intelligence technology designed for the creation of authentic visuals. Diffusely Austria is based in Paris, France and was founded in 2014. Its last reported valuation was $1 billion in Sep 2020. It has raised $314 million.

Last reported valuation
$1.0B
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$313.6M
Last round
—
How much has Diffusely Austria raised?
$313.6Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Diffusely Austria with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 15 names
  • ·Watch Diffusely Austria: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Diffusely Austria investors

15 investors are on record for Diffusely Austria, including Kima Ventures, Global Founders Capital, Avenir Growth Capital and White Star Capital. By type, the record holds 5 venture capital firms and 1 private equity firm.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Diffusely Austria?

15 investors have backed Diffusely Austria.

See all 15 investors →

Frequently asked about Diffusely Austria

How much has Diffusely Austria raised?
Diffusely Austria has raised $313.6M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.