Dance (Automotive)

Berlin, Germany · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of electric bike subscription services intended to impose a positive impact across health, sustainability, and livable cities. Dance (Automotive) is based in Berlin, Germany and was founded in 2020. Its last reported valuation was $104 million in Sep 2021. It has raised $98.3 million.

Last reported valuation
$104.1M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$98.3M
Last round
—
How much has Dance (Automotive) raised?
$98.3Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Dance (Automotive) with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 46 names
  • ·Watch Dance (Automotive): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Dance (Automotive) investors

46 investors are on record for Dance (Automotive), including Pareto Holdings, TriplePoint Capital, AlleyCorp and WndrCo. By type, the record holds 7 venture capital firms and 1 private investor.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Dance (Automotive)?

46 investors have backed Dance (Automotive).

See all 46 investors →

Frequently asked about Dance (Automotive)

How much has Dance (Automotive) raised?
Dance (Automotive) has raised $98.3M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.